Karl Hofer - Auktion 337 Los 39, 50062-9, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Karl Hofer: Auktion 337, Los 39 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Karl Hofer - Auktion 337, Los 39

1878 Karlsruhe -

on May 27, 2014, lot 39
Estimate: € 10.000
Result: € 18.060

Hofer, Karl
1878 Karlsruhe - 1955 Berlin

Mann im Profil mit erhobenem Arm. 1954. Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 50cm. Monogrammiert und datiert unten rechts: CH54 (lig., geritzt). Rahmen.

Provenienz:
Lisbeth Hofer, Nachlass Hofer, Nr. 202
Wirnitzer Nr. 179
Kunsthandel Gerd Köhrmann, Köln (Aufkleber)

Galerie Baukunst, Köln 1978, Nr. 172
Galerie Baukunst, Köln 1984, Nr. 69

Wohlert, Karl Bernhard: Karl Hofer, Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde, Bd. 3, VAN HAM Art
Publications, Köln 2007, Wvz.-Nr. 2743, Abb.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Karl Hofer Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Karl Hofer Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Karl Hofer.

337. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 27, 2014, lot 39
Estimate: € 10.000
Result: € 18.060

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields