Marc Chagall - Auktion 306 Los 268, 10122-14, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Marc Chagall: Auktion 306, Los 268 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Marc Chagall - Auktion 306, Los 268

1887 Vitebsk -

on December 1, 2011, lot 268
Estimate: € 9.000
Result: € 13.545

Chagall, Marc
1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence

L'atelier à Saint Paul. 1974. Farblithographie auf Arches. 37,5 x 59,5cm (54 x 75,5cm). Ex. 37/50. Signiert. Maeght Editeur, Paris (Hrsg.).
Rahmen. - Unter dem Passepartout leicht gebräunt. Rückseitig Spuren alter Montierung sowie an den oberen Ecken montiert.
Wvz. Mourlot, Nr. 714.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Marc Chagall Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Marc Chagall Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Marc Chagall.

306. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on December 1, 2011, lot 268
Estimate: € 9.000
Result: € 13.545

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields