Marc Chagall - Auktion 306 Los 444, 47301-5, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Marc Chagall: Auktion 306, Los 444 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Marc Chagall - Auktion 306, Los 444

1887 Vitebsk -

on December 1, 2011, lot 444
Estimate: € 400
Result: € 581

Chagall, Marc
1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence - nach

Bouquet multicolore. 1981. Farblithographie auf Japan. 70,5 x 57,2cm (88 x 63,2cm). Ex. LXXI/CCL. Nummeriert sowie bezeichnet. Verso gestempelt: Edition USA. - Am oberen Rand verso in drei Stellen Reste alter Montierung. Ansonsten in sehr gutem Zustand.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Marc Chagall Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Marc Chagall Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Marc Chagall.

306. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on December 1, 2011, lot 444
Estimate: € 400
Result: € 581

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields