Marc Chagall - Auktion 311 Los 515, 42980-137, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Marc Chagall: Auktion 311, Los 515 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Marc Chagall - Auktion 311, Los 515

1887 Vitebsk -

on June 5, 2012, lot 515
Estimate: € 250
Result: € 5.206

Chagall, Marc
1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence

Paysage au coq. 1958. Farblithographie auf Arches (Wasserzeichen). 38,5 x 55,5cm (48,5 x 66cm). Ex. 97/100. Signiert und nummeriert. Maeght Éditeur, Paris (Hrsg.).
Rahmen. - Unter dem Passepartout und verso leicht gebräunt. Kleine Druckstelle im rechten Randbereich. Verso umlaufend Reste alter Montierung.
Wvz. Mourlot, Nr. 208. Doppelseite des "Derrière le Mirroir", Nr. 107/108, Paris 1958, mit
Rand.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Marc Chagall Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Marc Chagall Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Marc Chagall.

311. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 5, 2012, lot 515
Estimate: € 250
Result: € 5.206

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields