Marc Chagall - Auktion 329 Los 514, 52798-1, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Marc Chagall: Auktion 329, Los 514 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Marc Chagall - Auktion 329, Los 514

1887 Vitebsk -

Moderne + Zeitgenössische Kunst
on November 28, 2013, lot 514
Estimate: € 700
Result: € 3.096

CHAGALL, MARC
1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence

Titel: La nuit à Paris.
Datierung: 1954.
Technik: Farblithographie auf Velin.
Darstellungsmaß: 33,5 x 27,8cm.
Blattmaß: 38 x 27,8cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert und nummeriert.
Herausgeber: Maeght Éditeur, Paris (Hrsg.).
Exemplar: 44/75.

Wvz. Mourlot, Nr. 96. Eines von 75 Sonderabzügen zu der Ausgabe "Derrière le miroir", Nr.
66-67-68.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Marc Chagall Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Marc Chagall Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Marc Chagall.

329. Moderne + Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on November 28, 2013, lot 514
Estimate: € 700
Result: € 3.096

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields