Marc Chagall - Auktion 337 Los 19 A, 54740-2, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Marc Chagall: Auktion 337, Los 19 A aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Marc Chagall - Auktion 337, Los 19 A

1887 Vitebsk -

on May 27, 2014, lot 19 A
Result: € 12.900

Chagall, Marc
1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence

Bonjour sur Paris. 1952. Farblithographie auf Arches (Wasserzeichen). 40,3 x 53,4cm (50,5 x 66,5cm). Signiert und bezeichnet. Mourlot, Paris (Hrsg.). Ex. Épreuve d'artiste. Rahmen. - Verso Reste alter Montierung im oberen und unteren Randbereich.

Cain, Julien: Chagall - Lithograph, Bd. I, 1922 - 1957, Monte Carlo 1960, Wvz.-Nr. 71.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Marc Chagall Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Marc Chagall Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Marc Chagall.

337. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 27, 2014, lot 19 A
Result: € 12.900

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields