Marc Chagall - Auktion 337 Los 519, 20013-13, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Marc Chagall: Auktion 337, Los 519 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Marc Chagall - Auktion 337, Los 519

1887 Vitebsk -

on May 27, 2014, lot 519
Estimate: € 300
Result: € 839

Chagall, Marc
1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence

Mutter und Kind am Eiffelturm. 1954. Lithographie auf Velin. 32,5 x 26cm (39,5 x 28cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Maeght, Paris (Hrsg.). Ex. 19/75. Rahmen.

Wvz. Mourlot, Nr. 94. Eines von 75 signierten und nummerierten Exemplaren zu der Ausgabe
"Derrière le mirroir" (Nr. 66-67-68).

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Marc Chagall Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Marc Chagall Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Marc Chagall.

337. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 27, 2014, lot 519
Estimate: € 300
Result: € 839

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields