1890 Centerville, WI/USA -
May 31, 2011,
272
Estimate: € 10.000
20.640
Tobey, Mark
1890 Centerville - 1976 Basel
Hoarfrost. 1961. Gouache auf Hartfaser. 34,5 x 23,7cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: Tobey 61.
Provenienz:
Nachlass Mark Ritter
Privatsammlung Süddeutschland.
Sell a similar object from Mark Tobey
VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Mark Tobey.
300. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
May 31, 2011,
272
Estimate: € 10.000
20.640