Mark Tobey - Auktion 306 Los 825, 48014-1, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Mark Tobey: Auktion 306, Los 825 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Mark Tobey - Auktion 306, Los 825

1890 Centerville, WI/USA -

on December 1, 2011, lot 825
Estimate: € 1.800
Result: € 3.096

Tobey, Mark
1890 Centerville - 1976 Basel

Ohne Titel. 1960. Mischtechnik (Aquarell und Monotypie) auf Japan. 16,5 x 17,5cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: Tobey / 1960. Modellrahmen.

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Mark Tobey Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Mark Tobey Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Mark Tobey.

306. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on December 1, 2011, lot 825
Estimate: € 1.800
Result: € 3.096

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields