1890 Centerville, WI/USA -
December 1, 2011,
825
Estimate: € 1.800
3.096
Tobey, Mark
1890 Centerville - 1976 Basel
Ohne Titel. 1960. Mischtechnik (Aquarell und Monotypie) auf Japan. 16,5 x 17,5cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: Tobey / 1960. Modellrahmen.
Sell a similar object from Mark Tobey
VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Mark Tobey.
306. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
December 1, 2011,
825
Estimate: € 1.800
3.096