Mark Tobey - Auktion 311 Los 221, 49676-3, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Mark Tobey: Auktion 311, Los 221 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Mark Tobey - Auktion 311, Los 221

1890 Centerville, WI/USA -

on June 5, 2012, lot 221
Estimate: € 2.500
Result: € 3.870

Tobey, Mark 1890 Centerville - 1976 Basel Ohne Titel. 1969. Öl über Aquarell auf Papier. 19,7 x 13,3cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: Tobey 69. Sowie nochmals signiert unten Mitte: Tobey. Auf der Rückseite oben ...

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Mark Tobey Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Mark Tobey Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Mark Tobey.

311. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 5, 2012, lot 221
Estimate: € 2.500
Result: € 3.870

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields