Mark Tobey - Auktion 322 Los 218, 51907-1, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Mark Tobey: Auktion 322, Los 218 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Mark Tobey - Auktion 322, Los 218

1890 Centerville, WI/USA -

Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
on June 6, 2013, lot 218
Estimate: € 5.000
Result: € 6.450

Tobey, Mark
1890 Centerville - 1976 Basel

Ohne Titel. Ca. 1970. Leim und Gouache auf Karton. 19,8 x 13,2cm. Signiert verso unten Mitte: Tobey. Rahmen.

Provenienz:
Nachlass Mark Ritter.

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Mark Tobey Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Mark Tobey Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Mark Tobey.

322. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 6, 2013, lot 218
Estimate: € 5.000
Result: € 6.450

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields