Max Ackermann - Auktion 322 Los 504, 50185-6, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Max Ackermann: Auktion 322, Los 504 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Max Ackermann - Auktion 322, Los 504

1887 Berlin -

Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
on June 6, 2013, lot 504
Estimate: € 2.200
Result: € 4.165

Ackermann, Max
1887 Berlin - 1973 Bad Liebenzell

An die Freude. 1956. Pastell auf Maschinenbütten. 31,2 x 24,8cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: Ackermann 56. Rahmen.
Max-Ackermann-Archiv, Nr. ACK2694. Provenienz: Galerie Döbele, Stuttgart; Galerie von
Braunbehrens, München.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Max Ackermann Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Max Ackermann Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Max Ackermann.

322. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 6, 2013, lot 504
Estimate: € 2.200
Result: € 4.165

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields