Max Ackermann - Auktion 329 Los 3, 50185-19, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Max Ackermann: Auktion 329, Los 3 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Max Ackermann - Auktion 329, Los 3

1887 Berlin -

Moderne + Zeitgenössische Kunst
on November 28, 2013, lot 3
Estimate: € 3.000
Result: € 4.463

ACKERMANN, MAX
1887 Berlin - 1975 Unterlengenhardt

Untertitel: (25.IX.1970).
Datierung: 1970.
Technik: Mischtechnik auf Karton.
Maße: 24,5 x 33,5cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert und datiert verso: Max Ackermann, 25. Sept. 70. Darunter nochmals datiert: 25. IX. 1970: Modellrahmen.

Max-Ackermann-Archiv, Nr. ACK1736.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Max Ackermann Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Max Ackermann Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Max Ackermann.

329. Moderne + Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on November 28, 2013, lot 3
Estimate: € 3.000
Result: € 4.463

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields