Max Ernst - Auktion 300 Los 392, 46729-2, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Max Ernst: Auktion 300, Los 392 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Max Ernst - Auktion 300, Los 392

1891 Brühl -

on May 31, 2011, lot 392
Estimate: € 1.600
Result: € 2.064

Ernst, Max
1891 Brühl - 1976 Paris

Danseuse espagnole au bord de la mer. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf Rives. 37 x 28cm (55,5 x 45cm). Ex. 73/79. Signiert und nummeriert. manus presse, Stuttgart (Hrsg.).
Rahmen. - Blatt minimal gewellt. Minimal gebräunt. Stockflecken im unteren rechten Randbereich. Verso umlaufend Reste alter Montierung.
Wvz. Spies/Leppien, Nr. A42A.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Max Ernst Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Max Ernst Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Max Ernst.

300. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 31, 2011, lot 392
Estimate: € 1.600
Result: € 2.064

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields