Max Uhlig - Auktion 311 Los 227, 49327-3, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Max Uhlig: Auktion 311, Los 227 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Max Uhlig - Auktion 311, Los 227

1937 Dresden

on June 5, 2012, lot 227
Estimate: € 3.000
Result: € 4.257

Uhlig, Max
1937 Dresden

Ohne Titel. 1980. Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 130cm. Signiert, datiert und unleserlich bezeichnet verso: Max Uhlig Juli 1980. Rahmen.

Auf dem Keilrahmen Stempel der Galerie Scheffel, Bad Homburg.

Provenienz:
Privatsammlung Süddeutschland.

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Max Uhlig Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Max Uhlig Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Max Uhlig.

311. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 5, 2012, lot 227
Estimate: € 3.000
Result: € 4.257

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields