Paul William Paul Jenkins Jenkins - Auktion 300 Los 117, 46857-4, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Paul Jenkins: Auktion 300, Los 117 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Paul Jenkins - Auktion 300, Los 117

1923 Kansas City, MO/USA -

on May 31, 2011, lot 117
Estimate: € 3.000
Result: € 14.875

Jenkins, Paul
('William Paul')
1923 Kansas City (Missouri)

"Phenomena blue moving out". 1965. Acryl auf Leinwand. 41 x 51cm. Signiert unten rechts: Jenkins. Verso auf der umgeschlagenen Leinwand nochmals signiert: Paul Jenkins. Daneben betitelt und datiert. Rahmen.

Provenienz:
Galerie Karl Flinker, Paris (Aufkleber).

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Paul Jenkins Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Paul Jenkins Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Paul Jenkins.

300. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 31, 2011, lot 117
Estimate: € 3.000
Result: € 14.875

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields