Paul William Paul Jenkins Jenkins - Auktion 311 Los 104, 49566-18, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Paul Jenkins: Auktion 311, Los 104 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Paul Jenkins - Auktion 311, Los 104

1923 Kansas City, MO/USA -

on June 5, 2012, lot 104
Estimate: € 4.500
Result: € 6.694

Jenkins, Paul
('William Paul')
1923 Kansas City/Missouri

"Phenomena Sound of Stone". 1974. Aquarell auf ARCHES FRANCE (Wasserzeichen). 76 x 56cm. Signiert unten rechts: Paul Jenkins. Verso oben links nochmals signiert sowie betitelt und datiert: Paul Jenkins / Phenomena Sound of Stone / 1974.

Musée des Beaux-Arts de Charleroi 1974 (Aufkleber)
Baukunst Galerie Köln 1974.

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Paul Jenkins Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Paul Jenkins Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Paul Jenkins.

311. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 5, 2012, lot 104
Estimate: € 4.500
Result: € 6.694

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields