Paul William Paul Jenkins Jenkins - Auktion 322 Los 99, 51631-28, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Paul Jenkins: Auktion 322, Los 99 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Paul Jenkins - Auktion 322, Los 99

1923 Kansas City, MO/USA -

Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
on June 6, 2013, lot 99
Estimate: € 4.000
Result: € 8.925

Jenkins, Paul
('William Paul')
1923 Kansas City/Missouri

"Phenomena of van Saint Paul de Vence". 1994. Aquarell auf Büttenkarton. 53,0 x 40,0cm. Signiert in der Darstellung unten links: Paul Jenkins. Verso nochmals signiert sowie datiert: Paul Jenkins 1994. Darunter betitelt. Rahmen.

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Paul Jenkins Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Paul Jenkins Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Paul Jenkins.

322. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 6, 2013, lot 99
Estimate: € 4.000
Result: € 8.925

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields