Paul William Paul Jenkins Jenkins - Auktion 337 Los 783, 53999-11, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Paul Jenkins: Auktion 337, Los 783 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Paul Jenkins - Auktion 337, Los 783

1923 Kansas City, MO/USA -

on May 27, 2014, lot 783
Estimate: € 1.000
Result: € 3.096

Jenkins, Paul
('William Paul')
1923 Kansas City/Missouri - 2012 New York

"Phenomena Indian Arrow". 1963. Aquarell auf Büttenkarton. 38 x 28cm. Signiert oben links: Paul Jenkins. Nochmals signiert sowie betitelt und datiert verso oben links: Paul Jenkins Phenomena Indian Arrow Paris 1963. Rahmen.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung Nürnberg.

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Paul Jenkins Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Paul Jenkins Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Paul Jenkins.

337. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 27, 2014, lot 783
Estimate: € 1.000
Result: € 3.096

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields