1923 Kansas City, MO/USA -
May 27, 2014,
784
Estimate: € 1.000
4.257
Jenkins, Paul
('William Paul')
1923 Kansas City/Missouri - 2012 New York
"Phenomena June Keeper". 1963. Aquarell auf Büttenkarton. 37,5 x 27cm. Signiert, betitelt und datiert verso oben links: Paul Jenkins 'Phenomena June Keeper' Paris 1963. Rahmen.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung Nürnberg.
Sell a similar object from Paul Jenkins
VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Paul Jenkins.
337. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
May 27, 2014,
784
Estimate: € 1.000
4.257