Peter Schmersal - Auktion 329 Los 904, 53198-4, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Peter Schmersal: Auktion 329, Los 904 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Peter Schmersal - Auktion 329, Los 904

1952 Wuppertal

Moderne + Zeitgenössische Kunst
on November 28, 2013, lot 904
Estimate: € 1.500
Result: € 1.636

SCHMERSAL, PETER
1952 Wuppertal

Titel: Schlafenden.
Datierung: 2002.
Technik: Öl auf Leinwand.
Maße: 70 x 99,5cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert und betitelt verso: Peter Schmersal, Schlafenden.

Provenienz:
Galerie Karsten Greve, Paris.

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Peter Schmersal Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Peter Schmersal Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Peter Schmersal.

329. Moderne + Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on November 28, 2013, lot 904
Estimate: € 1.500
Result: € 1.636

Keywords

Peter Schmersal
Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields