Robert Rauschenberg - Auktion 306 Los 151, 47372-2, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Robert Rauschenberg: Auktion 306, Los 151 aus unserer Rubrik: Zeitgenössische Serigrafien / Offsets
Go back

Robert Rauschenberg - Auktion 306, Los 151

1925 Port Arthur/Texas -

on December 1, 2011, lot 151
Estimate: € 1.500
Result: € 2.967

Rauschenberg, Robert
1925 Port Arthur/Texas - 2008 Captiva Island, Florida

Back out. 1979. Farbige Offsetlithographie auf Bütten-Karton. 77,5 x 58,5cm Ex. 81/100. Signiert, datiert und nummeriert.
Rahmen. - Verso an der oberen Kante montiert.
Mit dem Trockenstempel des Druckers: Styria Studio, New York. Aus der Mappe "Suite of nine
prints".

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Robert Rauschenberg Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Robert Rauschenberg Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Robert Rauschenberg.

306. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on December 1, 2011, lot 151
Estimate: € 1.500
Result: € 2.967

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields