1900 Moskau -
Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
November 28, 2012,
125
Estimate: € 20.000
20.640
Poliakoff, Serge
1900 Moskau - 1969 ParisComposition abstraite. Gouache. roséfarbenem Velin. 64,7 x 50cm. unten rechts Serge Poliakoff. Bezeichnet verso: B.K-241 sowie W C A 2656:
Provenienz:
Knoedler & Co, New York
Poliakoff, Alexis: Serge Poliakoff - Catalogue Raisonné, Volume III, 1959-1962, München 2011, Wvz.-Nr. 60-134.
Sell a similar object from Serge Poliakoff
VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Serge Poliakoff.
317. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
November 28, 2012,
125
Estimate: € 20.000
20.640