Go back

Sigmar Polke - Auktion 300, Los 877

1941 Oels/Niederschlesien -

on May 31, 2011, lot 877
Estimate: € 300
Result: € 446

Polke, Sigmar
1941 Oels/Niederschlesien - 2010 Köln

Günter Brus. 1973. Offsetlithographie auf leichtem, glatten Karton. 26,5 x 21cm (29 x 23cm). Ex. 100/175. Signiert und nummeriert. Galerie Udo Liebelt, Marburg/Galerie Erhard Klein, Bonn (Hrsg.). - Blatt etwas unfrisch. Ecken leicht bestoßen. Knickspuren.
Wvz. Bercker/von der Osten, Nr. 33. Aus der Mappe "Menschenbilder 3" mit Arbeiten von 11
Künstlern.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Sigmar Polke Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Sigmar Polke Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Sigmar Polke.

300. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 31, 2011, lot 877
Estimate: € 300
Result: € 446

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields