Go back

Sigmar Polke - Auktion 300, Los 878

1941 Oels/Niederschlesien -

on May 31, 2011, lot 878
Estimate: € 800
Result: € 1.677

Polke, Sigmar
1941 Oels/Niederschlesien - 2010 Köln

Mu nieltnam netorruprup. 1975. Farbige Offsetlithographie auf Karton. 66,5 x 47,5cm (70 x 49,5cm). Ex. 32/75. Signiert und nummeriert. Schleswig-Holsteinischer Kunstverein, Kiel (Hrsg.).
Rahmen. - Blatt minimal gewellt. Minimale Bestoßung an der unteren linken Ecke. Verso an der oberen Kante montiert.
Wvz. Becker/von der Osten, Nr. 45.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Sigmar Polke Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Sigmar Polke Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Sigmar Polke.

300. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 31, 2011, lot 878
Estimate: € 800
Result: € 1.677

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields