Go back

Sigmar Polke - Auktion 306, Los 782

1941 Oels/Niederschlesien -

on December 1, 2011, lot 782
Estimate: € 1.000
Result: € 1.032

Polke, Sigmar
1941 Oels/Niederschlesien - 2010 Köln

Dur (Major). 2000. Farbserigraphie auf Karton. 41 x 56cm (60 x 76cm). Ex. XLV (von L). Signiert und datiert (2002). Württembergischer Kunstverein (Hrsg.). - Leichte Knickspuren im oberen Randbereich und an den rechten Ecken. 3 kleine Kratzspuren im oberen rechten Randbereich. Verso leichte Verschmutzung im oberen rechten Blattbereich.
Nicht mehr im Wvz. Becker/von der Osten.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Sigmar Polke Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Sigmar Polke Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Sigmar Polke.

306. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on December 1, 2011, lot 782
Estimate: € 1.000
Result: € 1.032

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields