Go back

Sigmar Polke - Auktion 317, Los 818

1941 Oels/Niederschlesien -

Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
on November 28, 2012, lot 818
Estimate: € 800
Result: € 1.032

Polke, Sigmar
1941 OELS/NIEDERSCHLESIEN - 2010 KÖLNOhne Titel (Griffelkunst 1989). Farbserigraphie (weiß). schwarzem Velourpapier auf 99. 67cm

Wvz. Becker/van der Osten, Nr. 81. Verso signiert und datiert. Eines von 940 Exemplaren.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Sigmar Polke Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Sigmar Polke Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Sigmar Polke.

317. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on November 28, 2012, lot 818
Estimate: € 800
Result: € 1.032

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields