Walter Dahn - Auktion 300 Los 49, 46919-5, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Walter Dahn: Auktion 300, Los 49 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Walter Dahn - Auktion 300, Los 49

1954 Krefeld -

on May 31, 2011, lot 49
Estimate: € 7.000
Result: € 10.413

Dahn, Walter
1954 Krefeld - lebt und arbeitet in Köln

Ex-Votos. 1988. Acryl auf Nessel. 300 x 210cm. Signiert und datiert verso links Mitte: Walter Dahn 88.

Provenienz:
Galerie Vera Munro, Hamburg (Aufkleber).

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Walter Dahn Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Walter Dahn Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Walter Dahn.

300. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 31, 2011, lot 49
Estimate: € 7.000
Result: € 10.413

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields