Walter Stoehrer - Auktion 329 Los 430, 53229-1, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Walter Stöhrer: Auktion 329, Los 430 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Walter Stöhrer - Auktion 329, Los 430

1937 Stuttgart -

Moderne + Zeitgenössische Kunst
on November 28, 2013, lot 430
Estimate: € 3.000
Result: € 5.547

STÖHRER, WALTER
1937 Stuttgart - 2000 Scholderup

Datierung: 1962.
Technik: Mischtechnik (Gouache, Farbkreiden, Kugelschreiber) auf SCHOELLER TURM (Trockenstempel).
Maße: 45 x 62,5cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert und datiert unten links: Stöhrer 62.

Provenienz:
Galerie Brusberg, Berlin.

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Walter Stöhrer Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Walter Stöhrer Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Walter Stöhrer.

329. Moderne + Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on November 28, 2013, lot 430
Estimate: € 3.000
Result: € 5.547

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields