Werner Graeff - Auktion 300 Los 408, 46939-7, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Werner Graeff: Auktion 300, Los 408 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Werner Graeff - Auktion 300, Los 408

1901 Wuppertal -

on May 31, 2011, lot 408
Estimate: € 3.000
Result: € 4.463

Graeff, Werner
1901 Wuppertal - 1978 Blacksworth/Virginia

"Grodals 1". 1960. Öl auf Leinwand. 90 x 115cm. Signiert vorne rechts: Graeff. Verso betitelt, signiert und datiert: Grodals 1, 1960, Werner Graeff sowie Bezeichnung: Eigentum Elmar Quadt, 13. III 1969.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Werner Graeff Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Werner Graeff Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Werner Graeff.

300. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 31, 2011, lot 408
Estimate: € 3.000
Result: € 4.463

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields