Wolff Paul  Tritschler Alfred - Auktion 318 Los 1495, 49778-3, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Wolff, Paul & Tritschler, Alfred: Auktion 318, Los 1495 aus unserer Rubrik: Fotografie
Go back

Wolff, Paul & Tritschler, Alfred - Auktion 318, Los 1495

Photographie
on December 7, 2012, lot 1495
Estimate: € 800
Result: € 1.032

Wolff, Paul & Tritschler, Alfred
1887 Mühlhausen - 1951 Braunfels;
1905 Offenburg/Baden - 1970 Offenberg/Neuhausen (Bayern)

Skifahrer.
1930er Jahre. Vintage. Gelatinesilberabzug. Agfa-Brovira. 24 x 18cm Rückseitig 2 Atelierstempel der Photographen. Darin mit Bleistift Angabe der Archivnummer.
Bildecken bestossen. Wenige Spuren von Fingerabdrücken.

Provenienz: Nachlass Alfred Tritschler.

Profile picture Martina Janke

Contacts

Martina Janke

Mail icon m.janke@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 306

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Wolff, Paul & Tritschler, Alfred Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Wolff, Paul & Tritschler, Alfred Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Wolff, Paul & Tritschler, Alfred.

318. Photographie,
on December 7, 2012, lot 1495
Estimate: € 800
Result: € 1.032

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields