AR Penck Ralf Winkler - Auktion 306 Los 133, 47876-3, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
A.R. Penck: Auktion 306, Los 133 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

A.R. Penck - Auktion 306, Los 133

1939 Dresden -

on December 1, 2011, lot 133
Estimate: € 4.000
Result: € 4.902

Penck, AR (Ralf Winkler)
1939 Dresden

"3 Soldaten". 1987. Farbkreiden und Tusche auf Bütten. 60 x 89cm. Signiert unten rechts: ar. penck. Betitelt unten links. Verso bezeichnet: GMW 1446. Rahmen.

Galerie Michael Haas, Berlin 1990, Kat.-Nr. 23, Abb. (Aufkleber).

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from A.R. Penck Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from A.R. Penck Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by A.R. Penck.

306. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on December 1, 2011, lot 133
Estimate: € 4.000
Result: € 4.902

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields