Georges Braque - Auktion 300 Los 351, 42980-9, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Georges Braque: Auktion 300, Los 351 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Georges Braque - Auktion 300, Los 351

1881 Argenteuil -

on May 31, 2011, lot 351
Estimate: € 3.000
Result: € 5.206

Braque, Georges
1881 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris

Uranie II. 1958. Farblithographie und -aquatinta auf RIVES (Wasserzeichen). 23,9 x 31,9cm (38 x 56cm). Ex. 26/75. Signiert und nummeriert.
Rahmen. - Lichtrand. Verso leicht gebräunt und Stockflecken. Hier Reste alter Montierung an den oberen Ecken.
Wvz. Vallier, Nr. 118.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Georges Braque Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Georges Braque Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Georges Braque.

300. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 31, 2011, lot 351
Estimate: € 3.000
Result: € 5.206

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields