1935 Prag
Photographie
June 20, 2012,
450
774
Saudek, Jan
1935 Prag - lebt in Prag
"Fate descends towards the River leading two innocent children".
1970. Gelatinesilberabzug. Passepartout. Rahmen. 11 x 16,7cm (11,6 x 17,2cm). In der rechten unteren Bildecke mit schwarzem Filzstift signiert.
Blattecken minimal bestoßen. Ansonsten sehr guter Zustand.
Sell a similar object from Jan Saudek
VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Jan Saudek.
312. Photographie,
June 20, 2012,
450
774