Karel Appel - Auktion 300 Los 692, 46644-1, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Karel Appel: Auktion 300, Los 692 aus unserer Rubrik: Zeitgenössische Grafik
Go back

Karel Appel - Auktion 300, Los 692

1921 Amsterdam -

on May 31, 2011, lot 692
Result: € 361

Appel, Karel
1921 Amsterdam - 2006 Zürich

Visages. Farblithographie auf ARCHES (Wasserzeichen).
51 x 66,5cm (56,5 x 75,5cm). Ex. 30/200. Signiert und nummeriert.
Rahmen. - Blatt leicht gebräunt. Minimal gewellt. Hinterlegter Einriss (ca. 3,5cm) an der rechten unteren Ecke. Verso umlaufend Reste alter Montierung.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Karel Appel Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Karel Appel Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Karel Appel.

300. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 31, 2011, lot 692
Result: € 361

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields