1921 Amsterdam -
June 5, 2012,
9
Estimate: € 8.000
10.320
Appel, Karel
1921 Amsterdam - 2006 Zürich
Ohne Titel. 1958. Mischtechnik auf BFK RIVES (Wasserzeichen). 45,5 x 56cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: K. Appel 58. Rahmen.
Sell a similar object from Karel Appel
VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Karel Appel.
311. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
June 5, 2012,
9
Estimate: € 8.000
10.320