Marc Chagall - Auktion 322 Los 523, 48096-13, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Marc Chagall: Auktion 322, Los 523 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Marc Chagall - Auktion 322, Los 523

1887 Vitebsk -

Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
on June 6, 2013, lot 523
Estimate: € 1.500
Result: € 3.354

Chagall, Marc
1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence

Dessins pour la Bible. 1960. Vol. X, Nr. 37 und 38. Buch mit 24 Farblithographien. 36 x 27cm Édition Verve, Paris (Hrsg.). - Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren entlang des Buchrückens sowie in den Ecken. Buchseiten gleichmäßig leicht gebräunt.
Wvz. Mourlot, Nr. 230-280.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Marc Chagall Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Marc Chagall Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Marc Chagall.

322. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 6, 2013, lot 523
Estimate: € 1.500
Result: € 3.354

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields