Mark Tobey - Auktion 300 Los 273, 46894-4, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Mark Tobey: Auktion 300, Los 273 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Mark Tobey - Auktion 300, Los 273

1890 Centerville, WI/USA -

on May 31, 2011, lot 273
Estimate: € 3.500
Result: € 5.160

Tobey, Mark
1890 Centerville - 1976 Basel

Ohne Titel. 1974. Mischtechnik auf dünnem, bräunlichem Papier. Ca. 33 x 44cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: Tobey 74.
Auf dem Karton, auf dem das Blatt montiert ist, befindet sich die Bezeichnung: GL3591.

Provenienz:
Nachlass Mark Ritter
Privatsammlung Süddeutschland.

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Mark Tobey Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Mark Tobey Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Mark Tobey.

300. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 31, 2011, lot 273
Estimate: € 3.500
Result: € 5.160

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields