Otto Modersohn - Auktion 306 Los 380, 47698-1, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Otto Modersohn: Auktion 306, Los 380 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Otto Modersohn - Auktion 306, Los 380

1865 Soest -

on December 1, 2011, lot 380
Estimate: € 10.000
Result: € 21.930

Modersohn, Otto
1865 Soest - 1943 Rotenburg

Moorlandschaft. 1942. Öl auf Leinwand. 65 x 78,5cm. Zweifach signiert und datiert unten rechts: O Modersohn 42. Rahmen.

Wir danken Herrn Rainer Noeres vom Otto Modersohn Museum in Fischerhude für die
freundliche Unterstützung.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Otto Modersohn Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Otto Modersohn Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Otto Modersohn.

306. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on December 1, 2011, lot 380
Estimate: € 10.000
Result: € 21.930

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields