Serge Poliakoff - Auktion 311 Los 164, 49566-35, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Serge Poliakoff: Auktion 311, Los 164 aus unserer Rubrik: Zeitgenössische Grafik
Go back

Serge Poliakoff - Auktion 311, Los 164

1900 Moskau -

on June 5, 2012, lot 164
Estimate: € 2.500
Result: € 3.868

Poliakoff, Serge
1906 Moskau - 1969 Paris

Composition rouge, verte et bleue. 1961. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives.
25,5 x 19,5cm (33 x 25cm). Ex. 15/60. Signiert und nummeriert. XXe Siècle, Paris (Hrsg.). - Verso Spuren alter Montierung an der oberen Kante. Ansonsten in sehr gutem Zustand.
Wvz. Poliakoff/Schneider, Nr. 32.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Serge Poliakoff Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Serge Poliakoff Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Serge Poliakoff.

311. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 5, 2012, lot 164
Estimate: € 2.500
Result: € 3.868

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields