Go back

Sigmar Polke - Auktion 306, Los 783

1941 Oels/Niederschlesien -

on December 1, 2011, lot 783
Result: € 258

Polke, Sigmar
1941 Oels/Niederschlesien - 2010 Köln

Spargeld. 2002. Offsetlithographie und Farbserigraphie auf Karton. 70 x 50cm Ex. A.P. Signiert und bezeichnet. Edition Staeck, Heidelberg (Hrsg.). - Minimale Knickspuren. Ansonsten in sehr gutem Zustand.
Nicht mehr im Wvz. Becker/von der Osten. Außerhalb der Gesamtauflage von 85 signierten und
nummerierten Exemplaren.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Sigmar Polke Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Sigmar Polke Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Sigmar Polke.

306. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on December 1, 2011, lot 783
Result: € 258

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields